Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3870 Longitude 117.8850 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64250

Weather Charts


Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishijing (1.2 nm)
Qiandonggu (2.2 nm)
Xiapo (2.6 nm)
Daguangliang (3.0 nm)
Xiaoping'an (3.4 nm)
Badingzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shijiacun (3.2 nm)
Dong'antai (3.8 nm)
Xijingbu (3.9 nm)
Zhongkoutun (1.3 nm)
Wancangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Dazhongkou (2.3 nm)
Buhou (3.4 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Ningguozhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Caoche (3.5 nm)
Ligou (4.1 nm)
Kangtaizhuang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 32 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 68 nm E 134 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 76 nm S 204
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 78 nm N 23
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 81 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of major power stations in Shandong
8.3 nm SE Fei County
9.1 nm SE Beishanyang
13.9 nm NW Pingyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:17 2016