Xiapo, China Page

Other names: 下坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.3847 Longitude 117.8320 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 5N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87528

Weather Charts


Xiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoping'an (0.9 nm)
Zhufengpu (1.9 nm)
Yulin (2.6 nm)
Zhuangshang (3.1 nm)
Shangmaoyu (3.6 nm)
Daguangliang (1.3 nm)
Xijingbu (3.0 nm)
Guangfuzhuang (2.9 nm)
Nanfuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Xishijing (1.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Liuguanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Badingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Qiandonggu (1.4 nm)
Daping'an (2.2 nm)
Yixingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianxingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Kangtaizhuang (3.8 nm)
Xiliuzhuang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 34 nm E 125 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 75 nm S 202
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 70 nm E 133 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 80 nm S 189 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 79 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong
9.7 nm SE Fei County
11.9 nm NW Pingyi County
11.4 nm E Beishanyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:13 2016