Beicun, China Page

Other names: 北村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.4157 Longitude 117.9550 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78329

Weather Charts


Beicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhongkou (1.8 nm)
Dong'antai (2.5 nm)
Zhongkoutun (2.5 nm)
Badingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Shijiacun (3.9 nm)
Huangtuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dawangzhuang (3.2 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxianhe (1.6 nm)
Xilonggang (1.9 nm)
Taibaizhuang (2.9 nm)
Baibu (3.9 nm)
Buhou (1.6 nm)
Daqingtaizhuang (2.7 nm)
Wancangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Bao'anzhuang (3.6 nm)
Ningguozhuang (4.1 nm)
Bunanhu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 31 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 67 nm S 138 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 75 nm N 21
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 79 nm S 206
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 83 nm S 193 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Shandong
7.5 nm SE Beishanyang
9.0 nm S Fei County
16.3 nm W Pingyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:14 2016