Zhonghuyu, China Page

Other names: 中虎峪

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3078 Longitude 113.6444 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 40E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28105

Weather Charts


Zhonghuyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhonghuyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialangjian (1.4 nm)
Xiahui (2.4 nm)
Houzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiyankou (3.0 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.6 nm)
Daibu (3.9 nm)
Anlezhuang (2.2 nm)
Luojiaping (2.7 nm)
Xiaonanchuan (4.0 nm)
Yixingzhai (4.2 nm)
Jianyu (2.0 nm)
Niuyuehe (3.2 nm)
Nanhehui (3.0 nm)
Dongjiancha (3.2 nm)
Beihongshui (3.8 nm)
Jiajiajing (2.4 nm)
Shihe (3.6 nm)
Shanhui (4.5 nm)
Tianyan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 33 nm N 316
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 45 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 78 nm S 141 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 104 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Fanshi County
14.2 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
13.0 nm E Pingxing Pass
17.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:02 2016