Jiajiajing, China Page

Other names: 贾家井

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2677 Longitude 113.6538 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 4N Long (DMS) 113° 39' 14E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16452

Weather Charts


Jiajiajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahui (2.6 nm)
Shanhui (2.8 nm)
Xiyankou (4.0 nm)
Daibu (3.9 nm)
Houzhuang (4.4 nm)
Zhonghuyu (2.4 nm)
Xialangjian (2.5 nm)
Jianyu (3.1 nm)
Anlezhuang (4.4 nm)
Dongjiancha (4.8 nm)
Luojiaping (5.1 nm)
Shihe (1.4 nm)
Niuyuehe (1.9 nm)
Nanhehui (2.9 nm)
Xiaobaiyu (3.4 nm)
Tianyan (2.4 nm)
Yuanjiadi (2.5 nm)
Xingsheng (3.8 nm)
Kouzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 35 nm N 318
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm S 140 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 105 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Fanshi County
12.0 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
14.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.9 nm S Great White Pagoda
12.9 nm E Pingxing Pass
14.9 nm E Battle of Pingxingguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:00 2016