Nanhehui, China Page

Other names: 南河会

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2948 Longitude 113.7067 Altitude (feet) 3753
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 1143
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Nanhehui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhehui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhehui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiajiajing (2.9 nm)
Zhonghuyu (3.0 nm)
Jianyu (1.4 nm)
Beihongshui (2.0 nm)
Dongjiancha (2.7 nm)
Anlezhuang (3.2 nm)
Wanminzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xiataizhuang (2.9 nm)
Mazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zuosuo (3.4 nm)
Gufu (3.6 nm)
Xiaodian (4.0 nm)
Niuyuehe (1.6 nm)
Shihe (2.9 nm)
Xiaobaiyu (3.3 nm)
Yuanjiadi (3.9 nm)
Laoniuwan (4.0 nm)
Kouzi (4.6 nm)
Tianyan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 36 nm W 314
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 76 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 103 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Fanshi County
10.2 nm E Pingxing Pass
12.1 nm E Battle of Pingxingguan
14.5 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:41 2016