Zuosuo, China Page

Other names: 左所

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2753 Longitude 113.7757 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 113° 46' 33E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Zuosuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuosuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuosuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaobaiyu (3.5 nm)
Nanhehui (3.4 nm)
Qicheng (2.8 nm)
Gufu (3.2 nm)
Xiataizhuang (3.2 nm)
Longchihe (3.3 nm)
Xinkulue (4.2 nm)
Beihongshui (3.9 nm)
Xiaodian (0.9 nm)
Gushan (2.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xilianzhong (3.5 nm)
Moyugou (3.7 nm)
Laoniuwan (2.5 nm)
Shitanggou (2.7 nm)
Shikuanggou (3.7 nm)
Mingxing (4.3 nm)
Xiadawan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 39 nm W 312
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 49 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm S 143 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 102 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E Pingxing Pass
9.5 nm NE Battle of Pingxingguan
12.5 nm W Fanshi County
15.3 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:50 2016