Xilianzhong, China Page

Other names: 西连仲

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2452 Longitude 113.8397 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 113° 50' 23E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6109

Weather Charts


Xilianzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilianzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilianzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitanggou (1.7 nm)
Shikuanggou (2.5 nm)
Zuosuo (3.5 nm)
Mazhuang (4.0 nm)
Mingxing (4.2 nm)
Laoniuwan (4.2 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.3 nm)
Qiansuo (1.9 nm)
Gushan (2.1 nm)
Moyugou (3.3 nm)
Xiaodian (3.2 nm)
Qicheng (4.6 nm)
Jiantou (5.1 nm)
Dongyudi (3.3 nm)
Dongshuigou (4.2 nm)
Baipotou (1.4 nm)
Lugutai (3.2 nm)
Dadipo (4.1 nm)
Dazhaikou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 42 nm W 311
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 70 nm S 145 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 102 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 106 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Pingxing Pass
8.2 nm NE Battle of Pingxingguan
12.2 nm SE 114th meridian east
16.2 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:23 2016