Dongyudi, China Page

Other names: 东淤地

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2664 Longitude 113.9056 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 59N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5796

Weather Charts


Dongyudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiansuo (2.4 nm)
Moyugou (3.3 nm)
Xilianzhong (3.3 nm)
Baipotou (3.8 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.5 nm)
Gushan (3.7 nm)
Pingxingguan (2.5 nm)
Paochi (4.1 nm)
Puxi (5.2 nm)
Jiantou (4.8 nm)
Puzigou (1.7 nm)
Shangsi (3.1 nm)
Dayangpo (3.9 nm)
Dongshuigou (1.8 nm)
Shanling (3.1 nm)
Lugutai (3.8 nm)
Nangou (4.8 nm)
Shiyaogou (5.7 nm)
Dazhaikou (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 44 nm W 307
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 147 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 100 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Pingxing Pass
5.4 nm NE Battle of Pingxingguan
11.8 nm S 114th meridian east
18.6 nm NE Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:41 2016