Puzigou, China Page

Other names: 朴子沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2796 Longitude 113.9370 Altitude (feet) 4442
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 1353
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5378

Weather Charts


Puzigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongyudi (1.7 nm)
Qiansuo (3.8 nm)
Moyugou (4.2 nm)
Pingxingguan (2.3 nm)
Paochi (3.5 nm)
Puxi (4.2 nm)
Hanshui (5.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (5.6 nm)
Shangsi (1.8 nm)
Dayangpo (2.2 nm)
Changcheng (3.2 nm)
Ranzhuangpucun (3.4 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (3.8 nm)
Doufangshicun (4.1 nm)
Dongshuigou (2.2 nm)
Shanling (3.5 nm)
Nangou (4.9 nm)
Lugutai (5.0 nm)
Xizhuang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 51 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 45 nm W 305
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 98 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Pingxing Pass
4.1 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan
12.1 nm S 114th meridian east
16.9 nm NE Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016