Paochi, China Page

Other names: 跑池

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3353 Longitude 113.9128 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 39° 20' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5617

Weather Charts


Paochi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paochi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaozijian (2.5 nm)
Jiantou (3.3 nm)
Moyugou (3.6 nm)
Guzhuang (4.1 nm)
Hanshui (2.3 nm)
Shangniuhai (3.5 nm)
Tangtou (4.2 nm)
Wangpincun (4.8 nm)
Baiyang (4.7 nm)
Nanpotou (5.1 nm)
Puxi (1.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Dayangpo (3.6 nm)
Changcheng (4.0 nm)
Caijiayu (4.6 nm)
Pingxingguan (1.7 nm)
Puzigou (3.5 nm)
Dongyudi (4.1 nm)
Qiansuo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 42 nm W 303
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 96 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Pingxing Pass
2.3 nm E Battle of Pingxingguan
15.7 nm S 114th meridian east
16.2 nm NE Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:46 2016