Hanshui, China Page

Other names: 含水

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3706 Longitude 113.9333 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 14N Long (DMS) 113° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5454

Weather Charts


Hanshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangniuhai (2.3 nm)
Yaozijian (3.2 nm)
Zhaitou (4.8 nm)
Tangtou (1.9 nm)
Baiyang (2.4 nm)
Wangpincun (2.6 nm)
Nanpotou (2.8 nm)
Beipotou (4.2 nm)
Hongshuicun (4.5 nm)
Shuimo (5.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Caijiayu (2.7 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Puxi (1.3 nm)
Paochi (2.3 nm)
Pingxingguan (4.0 nm)
Dayangpo (4.6 nm)
Changcheng (4.5 nm)
Puzigou (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 46 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 42 nm W 299
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 74 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 93 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Battle of Pingxingguan
3.0 nm S Pingxing Pass
17.5 nm S 114th meridian east
14.6 nm E Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:41 2016