Shuimo, China Page

Other names: 水磨

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4553 Longitude 113.8973 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7507

Weather Charts


Shuimo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuimo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuimo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangrongyigou (1.6 nm)
Diaowanggou (3.3 nm)
Yaogou (3.6 nm)
Xihekou (3.9 nm)
Pianliang (0.3 nm)
Xiadazhicun (1.2 nm)
Geziyu (2.3 nm)
Jinfengdian (2.9 nm)
Zhongloupo (3.5 nm)
Dianfangtai (3.4 nm)
Beipotou (2.4 nm)
Zaisuangou (3.4 nm)
Hongshuicun (1.6 nm)
Nanpotou (3.0 nm)
Wangpincun (3.2 nm)
Zhaitou (3.2 nm)
Shangniuhai (3.9 nm)
Tangtou (3.6 nm)
Baiyang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 41 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 38 nm W 294
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 79 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 90 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Battle of Pingxingguan
8.2 nm S Pingxing Pass
15.1 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
15.1 nm NW Mount Heng (Shanxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:55:11 2016