Xiadazhicun, China Page

Other names: 下达枝村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4750 Longitude 113.8893 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 53' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10554

Weather Charts


Xiadazhicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadazhicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadazhicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geziyu (1.3 nm)
Shangrongyigou (1.7 nm)
Jinfengdian (1.9 nm)
Diaowanggou (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangpu (3.2 nm)
Longzuicun (3.4 nm)
Yaogou (3.8 nm)
Zhongloupo (2.3 nm)
Yangtouya (4.2 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiaomaiyu (4.5 nm)
Dianfangtai (2.7 nm)
Beipotou (3.3 nm)
Pianliang (1.0 nm)
Shuimo (1.2 nm)
Hongshuicun (2.5 nm)
Zhaitou (4.0 nm)
Nanpotou (4.2 nm)
Wangpincun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 39 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 37 nm W 293
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm S 152 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 89 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SE Battle of Pingxingguan
9.4 nm S Pingxing Pass
13.9 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
13.9 nm NW Mount Heng (Shanxi)
14.3 nm NW Hanging Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:00 2016