Dianfangtai, China Page

Other names: 店房台

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.5051 Longitude 113.9335 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 1E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8786

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianfangtai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianfangtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianfangtai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongloupo (2.0 nm)
Xiadazhicun (2.7 nm)
Geziyu (3.5 nm)
Yangtouya (3.9 nm)
Jinfengdian (3.8 nm)
Shangrongyigou (4.4 nm)
Kangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Longwangchi (2.8 nm)
Xiaomaiyu (3.2 nm)
Baicaowan (4.7 nm)
Xin'anzhuang (2.1 nm)
Liushishan (2.7 nm)
Baiyayucun (3.2 nm)
Lianzhuangcun (3.7 nm)
Zaisuangou (3.2 nm)
Pianliang (3.2 nm)
Shuimo (3.4 nm)
Beipotou (3.9 nm)
Nanpotou (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 39 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 38 nm W 289
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm S 153 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 86 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Battle of Pingxingguan
11.1 nm S Pingxing Pass
13.7 nm NW Sacred Mountains of China
13.7 nm NW Mount Heng (Shanxi)
14.3 nm NW Hanging Temple
14.4 nm E Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:39 2016