Diaowanggou, China Page

Other names: 刁王沟

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.4628 Longitude 113.8275 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9832

Weather Charts


Diaowanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaowanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaowanggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangcunzhen (1.8 nm)
Nanbu (3.2 nm)
Kuanping (3.4 nm)
Shangsi (1.7 nm)
Jinfengdian (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangpu (2.8 nm)
Longzuicun (2.9 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaowodan (4.3 nm)
Shangrongyigou (1.7 nm)
Geziyu (2.1 nm)
Hongshuicun (2.9 nm)
Xiadazhicun (3.0 nm)
Pianliang (3.2 nm)
Shuimo (3.3 nm)
Yaogou (1.5 nm)
Zhaitou (2.9 nm)
Xihekou (3.2 nm)
Tai'anling (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 39 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 35 nm W 296
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm S 149 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 91 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Pingxing Pass
9.3 nm SE Battle of Pingxingguan
13.4 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
13.4 nm N Mount Heng (Shanxi)
13.4 nm NW Hanging Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:50 2016