Dayangpo, China Page

Other names: 大阳坡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3009 Longitude 113.9762 Altitude (feet) 4251
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 113° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dayangpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayangpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzigou (2.2 nm)
Pingxingguan (3.3 nm)
Paochi (3.6 nm)
Dongyudi (3.9 nm)
Puxi (3.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.1 nm)
Hanshui (4.6 nm)
Caijiayu (5.1 nm)
Xigoucun (5.2 nm)
Baiyang (6.4 nm)
Changcheng (0.9 nm)
Ranzhuangpucun (1.9 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (1.8 nm)
Shangsi (2.1 nm)
Doufangshicun (3.9 nm)
Dongshuigou (4.1 nm)
Shanling (5.0 nm)
Xizhuang (5.4 nm)
Nangou (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 50 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 45 nm W 303
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 69 nm S 150 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 96 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Battle of Pingxingguan
2.7 nm NW Pingxing Pass
13.1 nm S 114th meridian east
14.7 nm NE Lingqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:00 2016