Xigoucun, China Page

Other names: 西沟村

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3778 Longitude 114.0298 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30685

Weather Charts


Xigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caijiayu (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Baiyang (3.9 nm)
Hanshui (4.5 nm)
Wangpincun (4.7 nm)
Nanpotou (4.8 nm)
Tangtou (4.7 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Beizhangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiahongyucun (4.7 nm)
Shanghongyugoucun (4.7 nm)
Zhongyewo (2.0 nm)
Liuhedi (2.8 nm)
Guzhihe (3.6 nm)
Changcheng (4.4 nm)
Zhangzhuangcun (4.9 nm)
Yeli (4.8 nm)
Dayangpo (5.2 nm)
Ranzhuangpucun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 45 nm W 296
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 72 nm S 154 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 76 nm E 114
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 91 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Battle of Pingxingguan
6.0 nm SW Pingxing Pass
10.3 nm E Lingqiu County
17.7 nm S 114th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:34 2016