Daibu, China Page

Other names: 代堡

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2769 Longitude 113.5711 Altitude (feet) 3576
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 37N Long (DMS) 113° 34' 16E Altitude (meters) 1089
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44961

Weather Charts


Daibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanshahe (1.2 nm)
Lianxing (2.7 nm)
Yangjiayao (2.9 nm)
Xishahe (3.0 nm)
Jiepailing (3.7 nm)
Xiyankou (1.6 nm)
Caojiazhai (1.6 nm)
Houzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaxiaoyan (2.6 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xiahui (1.5 nm)
Xialangjian (2.5 nm)
Zhonghuyu (3.9 nm)
Jiajiajing (3.9 nm)
Lizhuang (2.8 nm)
Shanhui (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhuangzhai (3.6 nm)
Nanyukou (3.9 nm)
Sujiakou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 33 nm N 323
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 79 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 107 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Fanshi County
11.9 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
14.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.2 nm S Great White Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:46 2016