Xishahe, China Page

Other names: 西砂河

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.2594 Longitude 113.5101 Altitude (feet) 3477
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 34N Long (DMS) 113° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1059
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20955

Weather Charts


Xishahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitagou (1.3 nm)
Shangshuangjing (2.7 nm)
Jinglin (2.9 nm)
Shangyongxing (3.6 nm)
Jiepailing (1.4 nm)
Yangjiayao (1.8 nm)
Xiaxiaoyan (3.4 nm)
Houhe (3.8 nm)
Caojiazhai (3.5 nm)
Chuancaoping (4.1 nm)
Lianxing (0.9 nm)
Fanshahe (1.9 nm)
Daibu (3.0 nm)
Lizhuang (3.2 nm)
Sujiakou (1.9 nm)
Guoyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhongzhuangzhai (2.5 nm)
Xiaosongyu (3.4 nm)
Dasongyu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 32 nm N 328
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 110 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Fanshi County
11.1 nm S Sacred Mountains of China
14.0 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.5 nm S Great White Pagoda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:50 2016