Xiaonanchuan, China Page

Other names: 小南川

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 39.3737 Longitude 113.6343 Altitude (feet) 4438
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 113° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 1352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29070

Weather Charts


Xiaonanchuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanchuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaonanchuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yixingzhai (2.0 nm)
Sunzhuang (3.1 nm)
Tonglu (3.6 nm)
Dibugou (4.6 nm)
Beilinzhuang (4.5 nm)
Anmin (1.5 nm)
Zhujiafang (2.7 nm)
Lijiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Pingdao (4.7 nm)
Mujiazhuang (4.8 nm)
Yangquan (3.4 nm)
Dongjiancha (3.7 nm)
Luojiaping (1.3 nm)
Anlezhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhonghuyu (4.0 nm)
Houzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xialangjian (4.6 nm)
Jianyu (4.4 nm)
Xiyankou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 30 nm W 312
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 41 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 82 nm S 142 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 101 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Fanshi County
13.8 nm E Pingxing Pass
17.8 nm N Hanging Temple
18.0 nm S Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:02 2016