Gushanzi, China Page

Other names: 孤山子

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.8402 Longitude 124.2080 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 48° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Gushanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gushanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ailin (1.4 nm)
Wanxin (2.8 nm)
Qiankunmi Erti (3.1 nm)
Dalongtou (3.6 nm)
Sidaoshan (0.6 nm)
Shuangxing (3.6 nm)
Xinxing (3.3 nm)
Sanquan (4.2 nm)
Fumin (4.6 nm)
Changxing (5.7 nm)
Quanxing (5.4 nm)
Yulin (1.1 nm)
Gushan (1.3 nm)
Liutiaogou (1.7 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.5 nm)
Donggouli (4.5 nm)
Dongbaolong (4.1 nm)
Zhongxin (5.3 nm)
Dongxiangyang (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 92 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
28.6 nm S 124th meridian east
37.4 nm NE 125th meridian east
54.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:31 2016