Changxing, China Page

Other names: 常兴

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.9334 Longitude 124.2379 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 48° 56' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 14' 16E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Changxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangfeng (0.8 nm)
Fumin (1.6 nm)
Sanquan (2.6 nm)
Shunsiti (3.9 nm)
Huo'er Qikan (0.9 nm)
Damen Zhuang (4.4 nm)
Qingsong (4.4 nm)
Tikejin (6.0 nm)
Ete Zhade (6.7 nm)
Quanxing (1.3 nm)
Shengxing (1.2 nm)
Shengliang (3.6 nm)
Shuangxing (2.1 nm)
Xinxing (2.9 nm)
Gushan (5.1 nm)
Sidaoshan (5.1 nm)
Gushanzi (5.7 nm)
Ailin (5.5 nm)
Yulin (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 86 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
34.3 nm S 124th meridian east
33.5 nm NE 125th meridian east
58.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:27 2016