Xinxing, China Page

Other names: 新兴

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.8859 Longitude 124.2536 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 48° 53' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 15' 13E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Xinxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangxing (1.5 nm)
Sanquan (3.0 nm)
Ailin (3.7 nm)
Quanxing (2.2 nm)
Shengxing (2.8 nm)
Changxing (2.9 nm)
Fumin (2.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (3.5 nm)
Huo'er Qikan (3.7 nm)
Shengliang (4.3 nm)
Damen Zhuang (6.6 nm)
Xinken Xilajin (3.9 nm)
Yuliang (4.4 nm)
Gushan (2.3 nm)
Sidaoshan (2.8 nm)
Yulin (3.4 nm)
Gushanzi (3.3 nm)
Liutiaogou (4.9 nm)
Daku Mu'er (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 89 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
31.8 nm S 124th meridian east
34.4 nm NE 125th meridian east
56.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:31 2016