Tianjiagou, China Page

Other names: 田家沟

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.7853 Longitude 124.1765 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 48° 47' 7N Long (DMS) 124° 10' 35E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Tianjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongbaolong (1.6 nm)
Baolong (2.6 nm)
Dalongtou (2.9 nm)
Dabaolong (2.9 nm)
Erlongshan (3.8 nm)
Liutiaogou (1.9 nm)
Wanxin (2.0 nm)
Gushanzi (3.5 nm)
Ailin (4.0 nm)
Yulin (3.5 nm)
Sidaoshan (4.1 nm)
Qiankunmi Erti (4.0 nm)
Donggouli (1.3 nm)
Zhongxin (1.9 nm)
Dongxiangyang (2.8 nm)
Qianbaolong (2.9 nm)
Xixiangyang (3.7 nm)
Dongbali (4.6 nm)
Xinlitun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 95 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm S 124th meridian east
22.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
40.3 nm NE 125th meridian east
51.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:19:58 2016