Qiankunmi Erti, China Page

Other names: 前坤密尔提

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.8436 Longitude 124.1284 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 48° 50' 37N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 42E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Qiankunmi Erti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiankunmi Erti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiankunmi Erti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilinquan (3.0 nm)
Xinnong (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqingbei (2.3 nm)
Qingbei (3.2 nm)
Sanquan (4.4 nm)
Shunsiti (5.5 nm)
Ailin (2.0 nm)
Gushanzi (3.1 nm)
Sidaoshan (3.2 nm)
Liutiaogou (3.5 nm)
Dalongtou (1.5 nm)
Erlongshan (1.7 nm)
Wanxin (2.0 nm)
Xiaolongtou (2.6 nm)
Dongbaolong (3.2 nm)
Dabaolong (4.4 nm)
Tianjiagou (4.0 nm)
Baolong (5.3 nm)
Qianbaolong (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 91 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm S 124th meridian east
26.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
39.9 nm NE 125th meridian east
55.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:17:12 2016