Dongbaolong, China Page

Other names: 东宝龙

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.7904 Longitude 124.1371 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 48° 47' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 14E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Dongbaolong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbaolong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongbaolong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaolong (1.6 nm)
Xiaolongtou (2.1 nm)
Wanxin (1.5 nm)
Dalongtou (1.8 nm)
Erlongshan (2.4 nm)
Qiankunmi Erti (3.2 nm)
Ailin (4.0 nm)
Gushanzi (4.1 nm)
Xiaoqingbei (5.5 nm)
Sidaoshan (4.6 nm)
Tianjiagou (1.6 nm)
Donggouli (2.7 nm)
Liutiaogou (2.9 nm)
Dongxiangyang (4.0 nm)
Baolong (2.2 nm)
Qianbaolong (2.8 nm)
Zhongxin (2.8 nm)
Dongbali (4.7 nm)
Xixiangyang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 95 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.0 nm S 124th meridian east
23.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
41.4 nm NE 125th meridian east
52.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:24 2016