Wangjiatun, China Page

Other names: 王家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.0595 Longitude 121.7658 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 204241

Weather Charts


Wangjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianyangjiacun (2.4 nm)
Dalianwan (3.8 nm)
Dingguanzhai (4.2 nm)
Jiuli (1.2 nm)
Chenjiatun (2.6 nm)
Getiaogou (4.1 nm)
Qianpaozigou (4.9 nm)
Xiaosonglan (2.0 nm)
Jinzhou Shimiankuang (2.2 nm)
Heshangtun (3.3 nm)
Chengzitun (3.9 nm)
Nantuozi (1.9 nm)
Dagushan (1.8 nm)
Shabaozi (2.5 nm)
Xihaitun (2.7 nm)
Xiaogushan (3.0 nm)
Houjiangjunshi (3.7 nm)
Dalianwan (3.8 nm)
Haiqingdao (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 13 nm N 359
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 11 nm W 242 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 17 nm W 260
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 43 nm E 73 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 93 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Tostem Station
0.5 nm SE Kaifaqu Station
0.8 nm S Dalian Nationalities University
1.1 nm E Dalian Development Area
1.3 nm SW Jinmalu Station (Dalian)
1.5 nm NW Phoenix Peak Station
1.7 nm E Baoshuiqu Station
2.3 nm NW Dongshanlu Station
2.3 nm NW Battle of Nanshan
2.8 nm N Dahei Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:01 2016