Qianpaozigou, China Page

Other names: 前泡子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1408 Longitude 121.7627 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 46E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 201311

Weather Charts


Qianpaozigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianpaozigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianpaozigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulizhuang (1.1 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.2 nm)
Qianbanlashan (2.5 nm)
Hanjialing (2.4 nm)
Ganhezi (3.0 nm)
Ershilitai (3.6 nm)
Lianfengcun (3.5 nm)
Guangzhusi (3.8 nm)
Guanjiadian (1.7 nm)
Hekou (2.6 nm)
Sanfangshen (2.7 nm)
Lijiatun (3.8 nm)
Dongliujiadian (3.7 nm)
Getiaogou (1.1 nm)
Chenjiatun (2.3 nm)
Jiuli (3.8 nm)
Xiaosonglan (4.2 nm)
Heshangtun (3.9 nm)
Wangjiatun (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 8 nm N 359
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 14 nm S 224 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 19 nm W 245
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 42 nm E 79 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 88 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Jiuli Station
1.7 nm N Kwantung Leased Territory
1.7 nm SW Shijiuju Station
2.4 nm S Dahei Mountain
2.7 nm SW Hepinglu Station (Dalian)
3.2 nm S Dongshanlu Station
3.6 nm S Phoenix Peak Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:22 2016