Qianbanlashan, China Page

Other names: 前半拉山

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1796 Longitude 121.7794 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 47N Long (DMS) 121° 46' 46E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104476

Weather Charts


Qianbanlashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianbanlashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianbanlashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhezi (0.9 nm)
Hanjialing (2.2 nm)
Lianfengcun (2.4 nm)
Ershilitai (1.4 nm)
Xisanshilicun (3.7 nm)
Baoshishan (4.1 nm)
Dalianpao (4.3 nm)
Guangzhusi (1.8 nm)
Youjiatun (2.9 nm)
Dongliujiadian (3.2 nm)
Shanzui (3.7 nm)
Chujiatun (3.8 nm)
Guanjiadian (1.9 nm)
Qianpaozigou (2.5 nm)
Jiulizhuang (2.5 nm)
Getiaogou (3.2 nm)
Hekou (2.9 nm)
Sanfangshen (2.9 nm)
Chenjiatun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 6 nm N 352
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 17 nm S 221 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 19 nm N 34
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 20 nm W 240
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 41 nm E 82 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Kwantung Leased Territory
2.4 nm SW Jiuli Station
3.9 nm SW Shijiuju Station
4.5 nm S Dahei Mountain
5.1 nm S Dalian University
5.0 nm SW Hepinglu Station (Dalian)
5.6 nm S Dongshanlu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:28 2016