Chujiatun, China Page

Other names: 初家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1747 Longitude 121.8618 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 29N Long (DMS) 121° 51' 42E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44254

Weather Charts


Chujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youjiatun (1.3 nm)
Guangzhusi (2.3 nm)
Hekou (2.9 nm)
Guanjiadian (3.3 nm)
Shanzui (2.3 nm)
Cuijiagou (3.4 nm)
Hanjiatun (3.8 nm)
Minzhutun (4.0 nm)
Canchang (1.7 nm)
Jianshanzi (2.2 nm)
Gematun (2.7 nm)
Liangjiadian (3.7 nm)
Shichengzi (3.9 nm)
Dongliujiadian (1.6 nm)
Sanfangshen (2.7 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.8 nm)
Lijiatun (3.7 nm)
Xujiatun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 8 nm N 325
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 18 nm N 23
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 19 nm W 230 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 24 nm W 246
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 37 nm E 81 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SW Dalian University
6.1 nm S Xiaoyaowan Station
5.7 nm SW Dahei Mountain
5.2 nm W Kwantung Leased Territory
6.8 nm S DD Port Station
5.7 nm W Jiuli Station
7.4 nm S Baoshuiqu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:38 2016