Jianshanzi, China Page

Other names: 尖山子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1498 Longitude 121.8974 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56593

Weather Charts


Jianshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chujiatun (2.2 nm)
Dongliujiadian (2.7 nm)
Youjiatun (3.5 nm)
Lijiatun (3.5 nm)
Sanfangshen (3.6 nm)
Canchang (2.6 nm)
Shichengzi (3.3 nm)
Liangjiadian (3.4 nm)
Cuijiagou (4.4 nm)
Gematun (1.4 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Shangjiangjiatun (2.9 nm)
Liujiayao (3.3 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.4 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiatun (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.4 nm)
Dongjiagou (4.2 nm)
Xujiatun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 10 nm N 322
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 18 nm N 17
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 20 nm W 236 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 25 nm W 250
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 36 nm E 78 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Xiaoyaowan Station
5.5 nm S DD Port Station
4.8 nm SW Dalian University
6.3 nm SE Dalian Discovery Kingdom
6.1 nm SW Dahei Mountain
6.3 nm SE Jinshitan Station
7.0 nm SW Baoshuiqu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:22 2016