Wangjiatun, China Page

Other names: 汪家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1275 Longitude 121.8867 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96648

Weather Charts


Wangjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiatun (2.4 nm)
Dongliujiadian (2.7 nm)
Sanfangshen (3.2 nm)
Hekou (3.3 nm)
Heshangtun (3.6 nm)
Jianshanzi (1.4 nm)
Gematun (2.8 nm)
Chujiatun (3.1 nm)
Canchang (4.0 nm)
Youjiatun (4.3 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiatun (3.1 nm)
Shangjiangjiatun (3.6 nm)
Wangjiatun (1.2 nm)
Zhongjiatun (1.7 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xujiatun (2.5 nm)
Wanli (3.8 nm)
Chengzitun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 11 nm N 329
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 20 nm N 17
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 18 nm W 239 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 24 nm W 253
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 37 nm E 76 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Xiaoyaowan Station
4.1 nm S DD Port Station
3.7 nm SW Dalian University
5.6 nm SW Baoshuiqu Station
5.1 nm W Dahei Mountain
5.9 nm SE Dalian Discovery Kingdom
6.4 nm SW Dalian Development Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:29 2016