Chenjiatun, China Page

Other names: 陈家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1028 Longitude 121.7608 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 10N Long (DMS) 121° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 238251

Weather Charts


Chenjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangmiao (4.0 nm) Getiaogou (1.6 nm)
Qianpaozigou (2.3 nm)
Jiulizhuang (3.0 nm)
Guanjiadian (3.4 nm)
Hanjialing (4.5 nm)
Qianbanlashan (4.7 nm)
Xiaosonglan (2.5 nm)
Heshangtun (2.9 nm)
Hekou (3.5 nm)
Sanfangshen (3.7 nm)
Lijiatun (3.7 nm)
Jiuli (1.5 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.6 nm)
Qianyangjiacun (3.8 nm)
Jinzhou Shimiankuang (3.8 nm)
Dagushan (4.2 nm)
Nantuozi (4.5 nm)
Shabaozi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 11 nm N 0
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 13 nm W 231 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 18 nm W 252
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 43 nm E 76 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 90 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Dahei Mountain
1.3 nm S Phoenix Peak Station
1.3 nm SW Dongshanlu Station
2.1 nm S Tostem Station
1.7 nm W Hepinglu Station (Dalian)
2.0 nm NW Shijiuju Station
2.0 nm W Jinzhou Stadium
2.2 nm SW Battle of Nanshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016