Getiaogou, China Page

Other names: 阁条沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.1265 Longitude 121.7775 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 7' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 46' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 199798

Weather Charts


Getiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getiaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulizhuang (2.2 nm) Qianpaozigou (1.1 nm)
Guanjiadian (1.7 nm)
Qianbanlashan (3.2 nm)
Ganhezi (3.9 nm)
Hanjialing (3.5 nm)
Guangzhusi (4.1 nm)
Ershilitai (4.4 nm)
Hekou (2.1 nm)
Sanfangshen (2.3 nm)
Heshangtun (2.8 nm)
Lijiatun (2.9 nm)
Dongliujiadian (3.4 nm)
Xujiatun (3.7 nm)
Chenjiatun (1.6 nm)
Jiuli (3.1 nm)
Xiaosonglan (3.2 nm)
Wangjiatun (4.1 nm)
Jinzhou Shimiankuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 9 nm N 355
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 14 nm W 229 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 22 nm N 29
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 19 nm W 249
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 42 nm E 78 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Dahei Mountain
2.2 nm NW Jiuli Station
2.2 nm W Shijiuju Station
2.5 nm SE Dalian University
2.7 nm NW Kwantung Leased Territory
2.9 nm SW Phoenix Peak Station
2.8 nm SW Dongshanlu Station
2.7 nm SW Hepinglu Station (Dalian)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:38 2016