Jinzhou Shimiankuang, China Page

Other names: 金州石棉矿

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.0543 Longitude 121.8124 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 121° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209780

Weather Charts


Jinzhou Shimiankuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhou Shimiankuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhou Shimiankuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Nantuozi (2.5 nm)
Jiuli (3.1 nm)
Xiaosonglan (1.5 nm)
Heshangtun (2.4 nm)
Xujiatun (3.1 nm)
Lijiatun (3.9 nm)
Chenjiatun (3.8 nm)
Chengzitun (2.1 nm)
Wanli (2.6 nm)
Nanlingzi (2.8 nm)
Dagushan (1.6 nm)
Shabaozi (2.1 nm)
Xiaogushan (2.3 nm)
Xihaitun (2.6 nm)
Congjiatun (2.9 nm)
Haiqingdao (3.5 nm)
Houjiangjunshi (3.5 nm)
Caojiatun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 14 nm N 350
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 13 nm W 247 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 19 nm W 262
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 41 nm E 72 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 92 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Baoshuiqu Station
1.2 nm W Dalian Development Area
1.8 nm W Kaifaqu Station
2.0 nm W Dalian Nationalities University
2.7 nm N Dalian University
2.3 nm W Tostem Station
2.6 nm E DD Port Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:01 2016