Dalianwan, China Page

Other names: Dalianwanzhen

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 39.0086 Longitude 121.7158 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 31N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 57E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98041

Weather Charts


Dalianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingguanzhai (2.1 nm)
Songjiatun (2.3 nm)
Qianguantun (3.4 nm)
Qianyan (3.6 nm)
Houyantun (3.9 nm)
Dayandao (4.1 nm)
Houguan (4.5 nm)
Dalianwan (1.5 nm)
Qianyangjiacun (2.5 nm)
Wangjiatun (3.8 nm)
Maoyingzi (4.3 nm)
Jiuli (4.5 nm)
Nantuozi (2.8 nm)
Xihaitun (3.2 nm)
Houjiangjunshi (3.2 nm)
Shabaozi (3.6 nm)
Dagushan (3.8 nm)
Xiaogushan (4.0 nm)
Haiqingdao (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTL DLC Large ZHOUSHUIZI Dalian 8 nm W 252 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Japan, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Flying Dragon Aviation, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40819 Medium Sanshilipu Air Base Dalian 16 nm N 7
FR41043 Closed Yingchenzi/Xinzhaizi-Dalian Air Base 15 nm W 270
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 46 nm E 70 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 96 nm N 17 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
1.7 nm N Dalianwan Station
2.7 nm NE Jinmalu Station (Dalian)
3.2 nm S Dalian Bay
2.9 nm SW Dalian Metro
3.4 nm NE Dalian Nationalities University
4.3 nm N Battle of Nanshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:01 2016