Liandaowai, China Page

Other names: 连刀外

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7060 Longitude 123.9554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 123° 57' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8459

Weather Charts


Liandaowai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiwen (2.4 nm)
Suzi (2.9 nm)
Funan (3.2 nm)
Tangli (2.8 nm)
Houdeng'er (4.0 nm)
Qianmahesi (4.1 nm)
Dongliandao (1.7 nm)
Xiguanmenshan (2.5 nm)
Xiaodong (2.6 nm)
Kangxi (2.6 nm)
Guanmen (2.8 nm)
Dadong (3.2 nm)
Nanmiao (2.0 nm)
Guanshan (1.8 nm)
Baihua (3.0 nm)
Paifangyu (3.7 nm)
Xiahe (3.9 nm)
Yingshoubaozi (3.7 nm)
Douling (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 21 nm W 283
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 21 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 25 nm W 293
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm W 234 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 101 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
7.8 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
9.5 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
9.8 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
10.0 nm N Fushun
10.3 nm N Shuncheng District
10.4 nm NW Fushun Leifeng Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:16 2016