Guanmen, China Page

Other names: 关门

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6854 Longitude 124.0116 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 124° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9212

Weather Charts


Guanmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiguanmenshan (0.7 nm)
Baihua (2.5 nm)
Nanmiao (2.7 nm)
Liandaowai (2.8 nm)
Kangxi (1.5 nm)
Dongliandao (1.7 nm)
Kangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Xiaodong (2.9 nm)
Dadong (3.4 nm)
Mengjia (3.4 nm)
Houyao (1.5 nm)
Wangmu (1.7 nm)
Qianyao (1.8 nm)
Fangshen (2.1 nm)
Houyao Donggou (2.6 nm)
Majun (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Xiahe (2.7 nm)
Toudao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 23 nm W 284
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 23 nm W 263 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 27 nm W 293
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 98 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Pingdingshan massacre
9.7 nm NW Pingdingshan (village)
11.5 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
11.8 nm N Shuncheng District
11.5 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
12.0 nm NW Fushun
12.9 nm N Fushun War Criminals Management Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:12 2016