Qianyao, China Page

Other names: 前腰

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6792 Longitude 124.0519 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9461

Weather Charts


Qianyao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanmen (1.8 nm)
Xiguanmenshan (2.3 nm)
Houyao (0.9 nm)
Wangmu (1.6 nm)
Fangshen (1.8 nm)
Kangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Kangxi (2.6 nm)
Luojiagou (3.4 nm)
Yanghu (3.4 nm)
Mengjia (3.8 nm)
Houyao Donggou (0.9 nm)
Heibei (1.9 nm)
Shimengouli (2.0 nm)
Wangnaigou (2.0 nm)
Yanghu Nangou (3.1 nm)
Majun (1.7 nm)
Sandaogou (2.0 nm)
Toudao (2.8 nm)
Nankan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 25 nm W 284
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 25 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 29 nm W 292
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm W 237 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 98 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm NW Pingdingshan massacre
10.9 nm NW Pingdingshan (village)
12.6 nm N Shuncheng District
12.5 nm NW Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
12.6 nm NW Xinfu District, Fushun
13.1 nm NW Fushun
14.4 nm N Fushun County, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016