Xiaodong, China Page

Other names: 小东

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7335 Longitude 124.0003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 1N Long (DMS) 124° 0' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9321

Weather Charts


Xiaodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangli (1.5 nm)
Liandaowai (2.6 nm)
Dadong (0.6 nm)
Qianmahesi (1.8 nm)
Dingzhuang (3.1 nm)
Pingshan (3.2 nm)
Houdeng'er (3.2 nm)
Taigou (3.7 nm)
Mengjia (1.4 nm)
Kangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Fangshen (2.5 nm)
Dongzhigou (2.4 nm)
Luojiagou (2.6 nm)
Dongliandao (1.4 nm)
Kangxi (1.5 nm)
Guanmen (2.9 nm)
Wangmu (2.5 nm)
Xiguanmenshan (3.3 nm)
Houyao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 22 nm W 277
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 23 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 26 nm W 288
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm W 234 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 101 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Pingdingshan massacre
6.9 nm NW Pingdingshan (village)
8.6 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
8.8 nm N Shuncheng District
8.6 nm NW Xinfu District, Fushun
9.2 nm NW Fushun
10.0 nm NW Fushun War Criminals Management Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:51 2016