Baihua, China Page

Other names: 柏花

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6578 Longitude 123.9686 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 41° 39' 28N Long (DMS) 123° 58' 7E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5923

Weather Charts


Baihua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paifangyu (2.0 nm)
Guanshan (2.4 nm)
Yingshoubaozi (2.8 nm)
Gelao (3.0 nm)
Suzi (3.2 nm)
Jianbu (3.6 nm)
Nanmiao (1.1 nm)
Liandaowai (3.0 nm)
Dongliandao (3.4 nm)
Kangxi (3.8 nm)
Xiahe (1.0 nm)
Xiguanmenshan (1.9 nm)
Guanmen (2.5 nm)
Sandaogou (2.6 nm)
Douling (2.0 nm)
Yanwang (3.3 nm)
Dujia (3.6 nm)
Xiaolin (3.4 nm)
Xiaobu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 21 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 22 nm W 289
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 26 nm W 298
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 60 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 99 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
10.7 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
12.5 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
12.8 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
12.9 nm N Fushun
13.2 nm N Shuncheng District
13.3 nm N Fushun Leifeng Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:51 2016