Douling, China Page

Other names: 陡岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6260 Longitude 123.9556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 123° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3223

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelao (2.0 nm)
Yingshoubaozi (2.9 nm)
Jianbu (2.8 nm)
Baijialouzi (3.2 nm)
Baihua (2.0 nm)
Paifangyu (2.0 nm)
Nanmiao (2.8 nm)
Guanshan (3.7 nm)
Xiguanmenshan (3.8 nm)
Suzi (4.0 nm)
Xiahe (1.8 nm)
Dujia (2.4 nm)
Xiaolin (2.7 nm)
Yanwang (1.3 nm)
Xiaobu (2.5 nm)
Taigou (3.5 nm)
Guomuyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Dafangzi (3.4 nm)
Xiajiabu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 21 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 22 nm W 294
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 27 nm W 302
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm W 238 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 97 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
12.5 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
12.8 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
14.3 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
14.6 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun
14.7 nm N Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:51 2016