Taigou, China Page

Other names: 台沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5700 Longitude 123.9368 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 12N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 12E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Taigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guomuyuanzi (1.1 nm)
Bajiazi (2.1 nm)
Anjiabu (3.0 nm)
Xiaobu (1.1 nm)
Yanwang (2.2 nm)
Douling (3.5 nm)
Baijialouzi (3.3 nm)
Gelao (3.7 nm)
Jianbu (4.3 nm)
Paifangyu (4.8 nm)
Dujia (3.2 nm)
Dafangzi (3.1 nm)
Lijia Buzi (3.4 nm)
Xiajiabu (3.4 nm)
Zhuanpangou (4.0 nm)
Xiaolin (4.3 nm)
Hongshi (3.3 nm)
Gunzigou (3.3 nm)
Hualing (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 20 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 23 nm W 303
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 28 nm W 309
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm W 240 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 94 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
15.8 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
15.8 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
16.6 nm S Mingshan District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:43 2016