Hongshi, China Page

Other names: 红石

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5146 Longitude 123.9452 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 53N Long (DMS) 123° 56' 43E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1011

Weather Charts


Hongshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hualing (2.3 nm)
Wuridi (2.9 nm)
Anjiabu (3.0 nm)
Taigou (3.3 nm)
Guomuyuanzi (4.0 nm)
Xiaobu (4.2 nm)
Bajiazi (4.6 nm)
Dafangzi (4.8 nm)
Yanwang (5.4 nm)
Gunzigou (1.5 nm)
Lijia Buzi (2.9 nm)
Zhuanpangou (3.0 nm)
Yujiajie (3.1 nm)
Tianjiabaozi (2.7 nm)
Gaoguan (3.0 nm)
Mafangzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaojiahe (4.1 nm)
Yanlonghe (4.5 nm)
Qijiagou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 22 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 25 nm W 308
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 31 nm W 313
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 54 nm W 243 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 90 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Fushun
13.6 nm SW Mingshan District, Benxi
13.6 nm SW Benxihu Colliery
13.7 nm SW Xihu District, Benxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:42 2016