Funan, China Page

Other names: Fushun

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7000 Longitude 123.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7973

Weather Charts


Funan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadianzi (2.5 nm)
Lagu (2.9 nm)
Songgangbucun (3.8 nm)
Shiwen (1.6 nm)
Lizigou (2.8 nm)
Shanchengzi (3.7 nm)
Qian'erdaogou (4.2 nm)
Tayu (5.3 nm)
Yingdebu (5.2 nm)
Guanshan (2.2 nm)
Liandaowai (3.2 nm)
Nanmiao (3.6 nm)
Suzi (1.5 nm)
Jingjiayu (2.4 nm)
Yingshoubaozi (2.8 nm)
Paifangyu (3.6 nm)
Jianbu (4.0 nm)
Gelao (4.4 nm)
Zoujiadonggou (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 18 nm W 286
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 18 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 22 nm W 297
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm W 232 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 102 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
8.3 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
9.1 nm N Wanghua District
9.8 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
9.9 nm N Fushun Leifeng Stadium
10.0 nm N Fushun
10.5 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:51 2016