Lizigou, China Page

Other names: 栗子沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7383 Longitude 123.8490 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8887

Weather Charts


Lizigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutiaogou (2.7 nm)
Liushanmanzuxiang (3.3 nm)
Hougou (3.4 nm)
Bajiazi (3.7 nm)
Shanchengzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaosijiazi (2.3 nm)
Qian'erdaogou (2.5 nm)
Tayu (3.1 nm)
Wudaogou (3.8 nm)
Lujia (4.3 nm)
Wulaotun (5.2 nm)
Shiwen (2.8 nm)
Yingdebu (3.9 nm)
Lagu (1.9 nm)
Dadianzi (2.5 nm)
Funan (2.8 nm)
Jingjiayu (4.3 nm)
Songgangbucun (3.9 nm)
Suzi (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 16 nm W 280
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 17 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 19 nm W 293
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 58 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 104 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Wanghua District
6.7 nm NE Pingdingshan massacre
6.7 nm NE Pingdingshan (village)
7.6 nm N Fushun Leifeng Stadium
8.0 nm N Fushun
8.0 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
9.0 nm N Fushun War Criminals Management Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:12 2016