Jingjiayu, China Page

Other names: 景家峪

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.6661 Longitude 123.8529 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 39' 58N Long (DMS) 123° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8390

Weather Charts


Jingjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songgangbucun (2.5 nm)
Qiangouzicun (2.7 nm)
Dadianzi (2.3 nm)
Funan (2.4 nm)
Lagu (3.2 nm)
Lizigou (4.3 nm)
Shiwen (4.0 nm)
Suzi (2.3 nm)
Yingshoubaozi (2.4 nm)
Gelao (3.4 nm)
Paifangyu (3.4 nm)
Guanshan (3.5 nm)
Houdoushan (2.7 nm)
Zoujiadonggou (3.0 nm)
Jianbu (2.7 nm)
Baijialouzi (3.7 nm)
Jingjiayu (4.0 nm)
Anjia (4.1 nm)
Xitaigou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 16 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZYYY Medium Shenyang Dongta Airport Shenyang 17 nm W 294
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 22 nm W 303
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 56 nm W 233 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 100 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Wanghua District
10.6 nm N Pingdingshan massacre
10.6 nm N Pingdingshan (village)
11.9 nm N Fushun Leifeng Stadium
12.1 nm N Xinfu District, Fushun
12.2 nm N Fushun
12.8 nm N Yulin Subdistrict, Fushun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:05 2016