Gujiazi, China Page

Other names: 孤家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6709 Longitude 123.1963 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 42° 40' 15N Long (DMS) 123° 11' 47E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10252

Weather Charts


Gujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nijia Wobu (1.0 nm)
Wujiazi (2.1 nm)
Xinchengbao (2.2 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (3.8 nm)
Yangjia Wobu (1.1 nm)
Daqijia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqijia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Qijia Wobu (2.7 nm)
Shenyang Wobu (3.9 nm)
Jielitai (4.4 nm)
Nanjia Wobu (4.4 nm)
Shanjia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Sankeshu (2.9 nm)
Kongjia Wobu (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (0.9 nm)
Lamahuang (1.9 nm)
Zhendong (2.8 nm)
Caojia Wobu (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxintun (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 35 nm E 103
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 49 nm S 167
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 63 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 68 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 95 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
9.4 nm NW 123rd meridian east
17.0 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
20.3 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:54 2016