Wujiazi, China Page

Other names: 五家子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 42.6519 Longitude 123.1568 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 123° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10433

Weather Charts


Wujiazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niebu Wopeng (2.1 nm)
Lijia Wobu (2.5 nm)
Renjia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Lianhuagang (3.4 nm)
Nijia Wobu (1.7 nm)
Xinchengbao (2.6 nm)
Yangjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Qijia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Daqijia Wobu (3.8 nm)
Lamahuang (1.6 nm)
Wangjia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Gujiazi (2.1 nm)
Zhendong (3.2 nm)
Wanglianhe Wobu (1.8 nm)
Caojia Wobu (2.4 nm)
Leijia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxintun (3.9 nm)
Taolian Wobu (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41037 Medium Shenyang Beiling Air Base Shenyang 48 nm S 164
FR41034 Medium Kaiyuan Air Base 37 nm E 101
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 62 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTL TGO Medium Tongliao Airport Tongliao 68 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 93 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW 123rd meridian east
9.6 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
18.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
21.0 nm SE Tiefa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:14 2016